Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5715 - Boards Of Revision; Equalization Of Assessments
- Section 5715.11 - Duty Of County Board Of Revision To Hear Complaints.
The county board of revision shall hear complaints relating to the valuation or assessment of real property as the same appears upon the tax...