Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5715 - Boards Of Revision; Equalization Of Assessments
- Section 5715.27 - Application For Exemption - Rights Of Board Of Education - Complaint Against Exemption.
(A) (1) Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section and in section 3735.67 of the Revised Code, the owner, a vendee in...