Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5715 - Boards Of Revision; Equalization Of Assessments
- Section 5715.10 - Valuation Of Real Property - County Board Of Revision May Summon And Examine Persons As To Property.
The county board of revision shall be governed by the laws concerning the valuation of real property and shall make no change of any...