Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5715 - Boards Of Revision; Equalization Of Assessments
- Section 5715.12 - Duty To Give Notice Before Increasing Valuation - Service.
The county board of revision shall not increase any valuation without giving notice to the person in whose name the property affected thereby is...