Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5715 - Boards Of Revision; Equalization Of Assessments
- Section 5715.20 - Certification Of Action Of County Board Of Revision - Time For Appeal.
(A) Whenever a county board of revision renders a decision on a complaint filed under section 5715.19 of the Revised Code, it shall certify...