Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5715 - Boards Of Revision; Equalization Of Assessments
- Section 5715.271 - Burden Of Proof Of Entitlement To Exemption On Property Owner.
In any consideration concerning the exemption from taxation of any property, the burden of proof shall be placed on the property owner to show...