Oregon Statutes - Chapter 115 - Claims; Actions and Suits
- 115.155 Separate action required by personal representative.
If the claimant files a request for summary determination of the claim as provided in ORS 115.145, the personal representative, within 30 days after the...
- 115.160 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]