Oregon Statutes - Chapter 115 - Claims; Actions and Suits
- 115.008 Application of time limitations to public bodies.
Notwithstanding ORS 12.250, and except as otherwise specifically provided in this chapter, all statutes of limitation and other time limitations imposed under this chapter apply...
- 115.010 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 115.015 [1969 c.591 §141a; 1973 c.506 §30; repealed by 1989 c.229 §15]
- 115.020 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]