Oregon Statutes - Chapter 115 - Claims; Actions and Suits
- 115.255 Discharge of encumbrances.
(1) As used in this section: (a) “Voluntary encumbrance” means any mortgage, trust deed, security agreement, pledge or public improvement assessment lien, or any lien...