Oregon Statutes - Chapter 115 - Claims; Actions and Suits
- 115.105 Claims of personal representative.
A claim of a personal representative shall be filed with the clerk of the court within the time required by law for presentment of claims....
- 115.110 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]