Oregon Statutes - Chapter 115 - Claims; Actions and Suits
- 115.205 Waiver of statute of limitations.
A claim barred by the statute of limitations may not be allowed by the personal representative or by any court except upon the written direction...
- 115.210 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]