Oregon Statutes - Chapter 115 - Claims; Actions and Suits
- 115.305 Survival of causes of action.
All causes of action or suit, by one person against another, survive to the personal representative of the former and against the personal representative of...
- 115.310 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]