Oregon Statutes - Chapter 127 - Powers of Attorney; Advance Directives for Health Care; Declarations for Mental Health Treatment; Death with Dignity
- 127.045 Duty of attorney-in-fact or agent under power of attorney.
Unless otherwise provided in the power of attorney document, an attorney-in-fact or agent must use the property of the principal for the benefit of the...
- 127.050 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.060 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.070 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.080 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.090 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.100 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.110 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.120 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.130 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.140 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.150 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.160 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.170 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.180 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.190 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.310 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.320 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.330 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.340 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 127.350 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]