Oregon Statutes - Chapter 130 - Uniform Trust Code
- 130.510 UTC 603. Settlor’s powers; powers of withdrawal.
(1) While the settlor of a revocable trust is alive, rights of the beneficiaries are subject to the control of the settlor, and the duties...