Oregon Statutes - Chapter 130 - Uniform Trust Code
- 130.225 UTC 416. Modification to achieve settlor’s tax objectives.
The court may modify the terms of a trust to achieve the settlor’s tax objectives if the modification is not contrary to the settlor’s probable...