Oregon Statutes - Chapter 130 - Uniform Trust Code
- 130.505 UTC 602. Revocation or amendment of revocable trust.
(1) Unless the terms of a trust expressly provide that the trust is irrevocable, the settlor of the trust may revoke or amend the trust....