Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.070 Information as to charge, right to counsel, use of statement, preliminary hearing and use by State Board of Parole and Post-Prison Supervision.
When the defendant against whom an information has been filed in a preliminary proceeding appears before a magistrate on a charge of having committed a...