Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.560 Order to set aside is no bar to future prosecution.
Except for an order dismissing an accusatory instrument on grounds of former jeopardy, an order to set aside an indictment or to dismiss an accusatory...