Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.763 Trial within 90 days of notice unless continuance granted.
(1) The district attorney, after receiving a notice requesting trial under ORS 135.760, shall, within 90 days of receipt of the notice, bring the inmate...