Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.711 Facts constituting crime or subcategory of crime required.
For any felony committed on or after November 1, 1989, the accusatory instrument shall allege facts sufficient to constitute a crime or a specific subcategory...