Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.165 Counsel for complainant; district attorney.
The complainant may employ counsel to appear against the defendant in every stage of the preliminary hearing; but the district attorney for the county, either...
- 135.170 [Repealed by 1973 c.836 §358]