Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.415 Criteria to be considered in plea discussions and plea agreements.
In determining whether to engage in plea discussions for the purpose of reaching a plea agreement, the district attorney may take into account, but is...
- 135.420 [Amended by 1973 c.836 §158; renumbered 135.305]