Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.610 Demurrer; generally.
(1) The demurrer shall be entered either at the time of the arraignment or at such other time as may be allowed to the defendant...
- 135.620 [Repealed by 1973 c.836 §358]