Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.432 Responsibilities of trial judge.
(1)(a) The trial judge shall not participate in plea discussions, except to: (A) Inquire of the parties about the status of any discussions; (B) Participate...