Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.660 Judgment on demurrer; entry in register.
Upon considering the demurrer, the court shall give judgment, either allowing or disallowing it, and an entry to that effect shall be made in the...