Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.407 Plea agreement must contain defendant’s criminal history classification; stipulations.
In cases arising from felonies committed on or after November 1, 1989: (1) Whenever a plea agreement is presented to the sentencing judge, the defendant’s...
- 135.410 [Repealed by 1973 c.836 §358]