Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.715 Effect of nonprejudicial defects in form of accusatory instrument.
No accusatory instrument is insufficient, nor can the trial, judgment or other proceedings thereon be affected, by reason of a defect or imperfection in a...