Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.640 When objections that are grounds for demurrer may be taken.
When the objections mentioned in ORS 135.630 appear upon the face of the accusatory instrument, they can only be taken by demurrer, except that the...