Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.370 Not guilty plea as denial of allegations of accusatory instrument.
The plea of not guilty controverts and is a denial of every material allegation in the accusatory instrument. [Formerly 135.860]