Oregon Statutes - Chapter 135 - Arraignment and Pretrial Provisions
- 135.345 Legal effect of plea of no contest.
A judgment following entry of a no contest plea is a conviction of the offense to which the plea is entered. [1973 c.836 §160]
- 135.350 [Amended by 1973 c.836 §137; renumbered 135.065]