Oregon Statutes - Chapter 196 - Columbia River Gorge; Ocean Resource Planning; Wetlands; Removal and Fill
- 196.825 Criteria for issuance of permit; consultation with public bodies; hearing; appeal.
(1) The Director of the Department of State Lands shall issue a permit applied for under ORS 196.815 if the director determines that the project...