Oregon Statutes - Chapter 305 - Administration of Revenue and Tax Laws; Appeals - Section 305.422 - Waiver of penalty for failure to timely file property return.
If a penalty under ORS 308.295 or 308.296 for the failure to timely file a real, combined or personal property return as required by ORS 308.290 is the subject of an appeal to the tax court, the court may waive the liability for all or a portion of the penalty upon a proper showing of good and sufficient cause. [2001 c.303 §5]
Section:  Previous  305.405  305.410  305.412  305.415  305.418  305.419  305.420  305.422  305.425  305.427  305.430  305.435  305.437  305.440  305.445  Next