Oregon Statutes - Chapter 309 - Board of Property Tax Appeals; Ratio Studies
- 309.115 Effect of property value correction upon appeal; exceptions.
(1) If the Department of Revenue, the board of property tax appeals or the tax court or other court enters an order correcting the real...