Oregon Statutes - Chapter 309 - Board of Property Tax Appeals; Ratio Studies
- 309.100 Petitions; contents; verification; filing; hearings; notice of hearing; representation at hearing.
(1) The owner or an owner of any taxable property or any person who holds an interest in the property that obligates the person to...
- 309.103 [1969 c.561 §1; 1973 c.402 §14; 1981 c.804 §17; 1983 c.603 §3; 1989 c.330 §13; repealed by 1991 c.96 §13 and 1991 c.459 §208]