Oregon Statutes - Chapter 339 - School Attendance; Admission; Discipline; Safety
- 339.370 Definitions for ORS 339.372, 339.375 and 339.377.
As used in this section and ORS 339.372, 339.375 and 339.377: (1) “Abuse” has the meaning given that term in ORS 419B.005. (2) “Disciplinary records”...