Oregon Statutes - Chapter 60 - Private Corporations
- 60.121 Service on corporation.
(1) The registered agent appointed by a corporation shall be an agent of the corporation upon whom any process, notice or demand required or permitted...
- 60.130 [Repealed by 1953 c.549 §138]