Oregon Statutes - Chapter 60 - Private Corporations
- 60.167 Restriction on transfer of shares and other securities.
(1) The articles of incorporation, bylaws, agreements among shareholders or agreements between shareholders and the corporation may impose restrictions on the transfer or registration of...
- 60.170 [Repealed by 1953 c.549 §138]