Oregon Statutes - Chapter 60 - Private Corporations
- 60.645 Enforcement of claims against dissolved corporation.
A claim against a dissolved corporation that is not barred under ORS 60.641 or 60.644 may be enforced: (1) Against the dissolved corporation to the...