Oregon Statutes - Chapter 60 - Private Corporations
- 60.952 Court proceeding by shareholder in close corporation; conditions; court-ordered remedies; share purchase; expenses.
(1) In a proceeding by a shareholder in a corporation that does not have shares that are listed on a national securities exchange or that...