Oregon Statutes - Chapter 650 - Franchise Transactions
- 650.020 Liability of franchise seller; defenses; amount of recovery; attorney fees; joint and several liability; limitation on action; indemnification of corporation; right of contribution.
(1) Any person who sells a franchise is liable as provided in subsection (3) of this section to the franchisee if the seller: (a) Employs...