Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.038 Validity and construction of noncomplying forms.
(1) A policy in violation of the Insurance Code, but otherwise binding on the insurer, shall be held valid, but shall be construed as provided...
- 742.040 [Amended by 1965 c.611 §6; repealed by 1967 c.359 §704]