Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.001 Scope of ORS chapters 742, 743 and 743A.
This chapter and ORS chapters 743 and 743A apply to all insurance policies delivered or issued for delivery in this state except: (1) Reinsurance. (2)...