Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.528 Notice of denial of payment of benefits.
An insurer who denies payment of personal injury protection benefits to or on behalf of an insured shall: (1) Provide written notice of the denial,...