Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.043 Binders.
(1) Binders or other contracts for temporary insurance may be made orally or in writing, and shall be deemed to include all the usual terms...
- 742.045 [1953 c.605 §3; 1965 c.611 §7; repealed by 1967 c.359 §704]