Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.500 Definitions for ORS 742.500 to 742.506.
As used in ORS 742.500 to 742.506: (1) “Uninsured motorist coverage” means coverage within the terms and conditions specified in ORS 742.504 insuring the insured,...