Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.534 Reimbursement of other insurers paying benefits; arbitrating issues of liability and amount of reimbursement.
(1) Except as provided in ORS 742.544, every authorized motor vehicle liability insurer whose insured is or would be held legally liable for damages for...