Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.520 Personal injury protection benefits for motor vehicle liability policies; applicability.
(1) Every motor vehicle liability policy issued for delivery in this state that covers any private passenger motor vehicle shall provide personal injury protection benefits...