Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.464 Excess coverage permitted; combining policies to meet requirements.
Any policy which grants the coverage required for a motor vehicle liability insurance policy under ORS 742.450, 806.080 and 806.270 may also grant any lawful...