Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.504 Required provisions of uninsured motorist coverage.
Every policy required to provide the coverage specified in ORS 742.502 shall provide uninsured motorist coverage that in each instance is no less favorable in...