Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.016 Policy constitutes entire contract; oral representations by insured.
(1) Except as provided in ORS 742.043, every contract of insurance shall be construed according to the terms and conditions of the policy. When the...