Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.216 Conditions suspending insurance.
A fire insurance policy shall contain a provision as follows: “Unless otherwise provided in writing added hereto this company shall not be liable for loss...