Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.502 Uninsured motorist coverage; underinsurance coverage.
(1) Every motor vehicle liability policy insuring against loss suffered by any natural person resulting from liability imposed by law for bodily injury or death...