Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.468 Certain policies not considered motor vehicle liability policies.
For purposes of statutes mandating kinds or amounts of coverage that motor vehicle liability policies must contain, the following shall not be considered motor vehicle...