Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.529 Payment based on incorrect determination of responsibility; notice; repayment.
If personal injury protection benefits are paid based on information that appeared to establish proof of loss and the insurer paying the benefits later determines...