Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.021 Standard provisions in general.
(1) Insurance policies shall contain such standard or uniform provisions as are required by the applicable provisions of the Insurance Code. However, the insurer may...