Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.542 Effect of personal injury protection benefits paid.
Payment by a motor vehicle liability insurer of personal injury protection benefits for its own insured shall be applied in reduction of the amount of...