Oregon Statutes - Chapter 742 - Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
- 742.013 Representations in applications.
(1) All statements and descriptions in any application for an insurance policy by or in behalf of the insured, shall be deemed to be representations...
- 742.015 [1965 c.611 §3; 1967 c.359 §655; renumbered 750.015]