Oregon Statutes - Chapter 8 - Court Officers and District Attorneys
- 8.780 Appointment of deputies; qualifications; duties.
A district attorney shall appoint deputies. A deputy district attorney shall have the same qualifications as the district attorney, and subject to the direction of...