Oregon Statutes - Chapter 8 - Court Officers and District Attorneys
- 8.125 Duties to assist Chief Justice and other courts.
The State Court Administrator shall, to the extent directed by the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court: (1) Assist the Chief Justice in exercising administrative...