Oregon Statutes - Chapter 8 - Court Officers and District Attorneys
- 8.850 Offices, supplies and stenographic assistance for district attorneys and deputies.
Each county shall provide the district attorney and any deputies for such county with such office space, facilities, supplies and stenographic assistance as is necessary...