1 Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Chapter 19 - Rules Of Construction
- Section 1936 - Irreconcilable Statutes Passed By Different General Assemblies
Whenever the provisions of two or more statutes enacted finally by different General Assemblies are irreconcilable, the statute latest in date of final enactment...