75 Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Chapter 17 - Financial Responsibility
• Section 1711 - Required Benefits
    (a) Medical benefit.--An insurer issuing or delivering liability insurance policies covering any motor vehicle of the type required to be registered under this title,...