Swallows Holding, Ltd. - Page 52
[…] U.S.C. sec. 156 (“authority from time to time to make, amend, and           
          rescind * * * such rules and regulations as may be necessary”)];            
          Sullivan v. Everhart, 494 U.S. 83 (1990)[issued under 42                    
          U.S.C.(a) 401 et seq. (Secretary authorized to “make rules and              
          regulations and to establish procedures not inconsistent with               
          this subchapter, which are necessary”)]; Massachusetts v. Morash,           
          490 U.S. 107 (1989)[issued under 29 U.S.C. sec. 1135 (“the                  
          Secretary may prescribe such regulations as he finds necessary or           
          appropriate”)]; K Mart Corp. v. Cartier, Inc., 486 U.S. 281                 
          (1988)[issued under 19 U.S.C. sec. 1526(d)(4) (“Secretary may               
          prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary”)].