Michael P. Tulay - Page 11
[…] Michael P. Tulay - Page 11

                                       - 10 -                                         
          increased earning power of the other party”.  Tenn. Code Ann.               
          sec. 36-4-121(c)(3).  It may also consider “The contribution of             
          each party to the acquisition, preservation, appreciation,                  
          depreciation or dissipation of the marital or separate property,            
          including the contribution of a party to the marriage as                    
          homemaker, wage earner or parent”.  Tenn. Code Ann. sec. 36-4-              
          121(c)(5).  The unequal division of the marital property in this            
          case, therefore, is inconclusive.