Texas Code Of Criminal Procedure § 38.37 Evidence Of Extraneous Offenses Or Acts
Sec. 3. The state shall give the defendant notice of the state's intent to introduce in the case in chief evidence described by Section 1 or 2 not later than the 30th day before the date of the defendant's trial.