Sec. 1. This Act applies to a county
Sec. 4. All school records of the original independent and/or common school district shall be transferred to the control and custody of the independent school district office, save and except the original financial records which shall be retained by the county treasurer, and thereafter the county judge shall be required to make no records or reports but said reports shall be made by the superintendent of such independent school district; that as soon as practicable after the effective date of this Act, all remaining state funds in the hands of the county board of education shall be transferred by the county treasurer and the county judge to the County Independent School District's Administration Account.