Cite as: 508 U. S. 200 (1993)
[…] United States, 911 F. 2d 654 (1990), the Court of Appeals, en banc, subsequently vacated the panel opinion, 926 F. 2d 1109 (1990), and affirmed the trial court's dismissals, 962 F. 2d 1013 (1992). We granted certiorari. 506 U. S. 939 (1992).
II
The authority cited for dismissing Keene's complaints for want of jurisdiction was 28 U. S. C. § 1500 (1988 ed., Supp. IV):
"The United States Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any claim for or in respect to which
205
Page: Index Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 NextLast modified: October 4, 2007