Code of Virginia - Title 6.1 Banking And Finance - Chapter 2.1 Multiple-Party Accounts
- 6.1-125.6 Change of form of account upon written order to financial institution
The provisions of § 6.1-125.5 as to rights of survivorship are determined by the form of the account at the death of a party. This ...