Code of Virginia - Title 6.1 Banking And Finance - Chapter 5 Industrial Loan Associations
- 6.1-228 Extent to which associations regarded as banks
Industrial loan associations incorporated after July 1, 1960, shall have all the powers conferred on banks by the Virginia Banking Act (§ 6.1-3 et seq.), ...