Code of Virginia - Title 6.1 Banking And Finance - Chapter 5 Industrial Loan Associations
- 6.1-230 What associations may become banks
An association that had certificates of investment issued and outstanding on January 1, 1959, may become a bank on complying with all the provisions of ...