Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 3 Actions
- 8.01-191 Construction of article
This article is declared to be remedial. Its purpose is to afford relief from the uncertainty and insecurity attendant upon controversies over legal rights, without ...