Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 3 Actions
- 8.01-83 Allotment to one or more parties, or sale, in lieu of partition
When partition cannot be conveniently made, the entire subject may be allotted to any one or more of the parties who will accept it and ...