Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 3 Actions
- 8.01-130 Judgment not to bar action of trespass or ejectment
No judgment in an action brought under the provisions of this article shall bar any action of trespass or ejectment between the same parties, nor ...