Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 3 Actions
- 8.01-34 When contribution among wrongdoers enforced
Contribution among wrongdoers may be enforced when the wrong results from negligence and involves no moral turpitude. (Code 1950, § 8-627; 1977, c. 617.) ...