Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 3 Actions
- 8.01-35.1 Effect of release or covenant not to sue in respect to liability and contribution
A. When a release or a covenant not to sue is given in good faith to one of two or more persons liable for the ...