Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 3 Actions
- 8.01-223 Lack of privity no defense in certain cases
In cases not provided for in § 8.2-318 where recovery of damages for injury to person, including death, or to property resulting from negligence is ...