Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 3 Actions
- 8.01-38.1 Limitation on recovery of punitive damages
In any action accruing on or after July 1, 1988, including an action for medical malpractice under Chapter 21.1 (§ 8.01-581.1 et seq.), the total ...