Code of Virginia - Title 8.2 Commercial Code - Sales - Part 3 General Obligation And Construction Of Contract
• 8.2-309 Absence of specific time provisions; notice of termination
    (1) The time for shipment or delivery or any other action under a contract if not provided in this title or agreed upon shall be ...