Code of Virginia - Title 8.2 Commercial Code - Sales - Part 3 General Obligation And Construction Of Contract
• 8.2-317 Cumulation and conflict of warranties express or implied
    Warranties whether express or implied shall be construed as consistent with each other and as cumulative, but if such construction is unreasonable the intention of ...