Code of Virginia - Title 8.2 Commercial Code - Sales - Part 3 General Obligation And Construction Of Contract
• 8.2-313 Express warranties by affirmation, promise, description, sample
    (1) Express warranties by the seller are created as follows: (a) Any affirmation of fact or promise made by the seller to the buyer which ...