Code of Virginia - Title 8.2 Commercial Code - Sales - Part 3 General Obligation And Construction Of Contract
• 8.2-318 When lack of privity no defense in action against manufacturer or seller of goods
    Lack of privity between plaintiff and defendant shall be no defense in any action brought against the manufacturer or seller of goods to recover damages ...