Code of Virginia - Title 8.2 Commercial Code - Sales - Part 3 General Obligation And Construction Of Contract
• 8.2-316 Exclusion or modification of warranties
    (1) Words or conduct relevant to the creation of an express warranty and words or conduct tending to negate or limit warranty shall be construed ...