Code of Virginia - Title 9.1 Commonwealth Public Safety - Chapter 1 Department Of Criminal Justice Services
- 9.1-136 Criminal penalty for violation
Any person who willfully and intentionally requests, obtains, or seeks to obtain criminal history record information under false pretenses, or who willfully and intentionally disseminates ...