Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 22 Planning, Subdivision Of Land And Zoning
- 15.2-2230 Plan to be reviewed at least once every five years
At least once every five years the comprehensive plan shall be reviewed by the local planning commission to determine whether it is advisable to amend ...