Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 22 Planning, Subdivision Of Land And Zoning
- 15.2-2316.2 Localities may provide for transfer of development rights
A. Pursuant to the provisions of this article, the governing body of any locality by ordinance may, in order to conserve and promote the public ...