Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 22 Planning, Subdivision Of Land And Zoning
- 15.2-2288 Localities may not require a special use permit for certain agricultural activities
A zoning ordinance shall not require that a special exception or special use permit be obtained for any production agriculture or silviculture activity in an ...