Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 22 Planning, Subdivision Of Land And Zoning
- 15.2-2307 Vested rights not impaired; nonconforming uses
Nothing in this article shall be construed to authorize the impairment of any vested right. Without limiting the time when rights might otherwise vest, a ...