Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 22 Planning, Subdivision Of Land And Zoning
- 15.2-2315 Conflict with statutes, local ordinances or regulations
Whenever the regulations made under authority of this article require a greater width or size of yards, courts or other open spaces, require a lower ...