Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 22 Planning, Subdivision Of Land And Zoning
- 15.2-2200 Declaration of legislative intent
This chapter is intended to encourage localities to improve the public health, safety, convenience and welfare of its citizens and to plan for the future ...