Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 22 Planning, Subdivision Of Land And Zoning
- 15.2-2291 Group homes of eight or fewer single-family residence
A. Zoning ordinances for all purposes shall consider a residential facility in which no more than eight mentally ill, mentally retarded, or developmentally disabled persons ...