Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 22 Planning, Subdivision Of Land And Zoning
- 15.2-2284 Matters to be considered in drawing and applying zoning ordinances and districts
Zoning ordinances and districts shall be drawn and applied with reasonable consideration for the existing use and character of property, the comprehensive plan, the suitability ...