Code of Virginia - Title 16.1 Courts Not Of Record - Chapter 6 Venue, Jurisdiction And Procedure In Civil Matters
• 16.1-88.2 Evidence of medical reports or records; testimony of health care provider or custodian of record...
    In a civil suit tried in a general district court or appealed to the circuit court by any defendant to recover damages for personal injuries ...