Code of Virginia - Title 17.1 Courts Of Record - Chapter 2 Clerks, Clerks' Offices And Records
- 17.1-225 Remote access to nonconfidential court records
The clerk of the circuit court of any county or city may provide remote access, including Internet access, to all nonconfidential court records maintained by ...