Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 8 Crimes Involving Morals And Decency
• 18.2-374.1:1 Possession, reproduction, distribution, and facilitation of child pornography; penalty
    A. Any person who knowingly possesses child pornography is guilty of a Class 6 felony. B. Any person who commits a second or subsequent violation ...