Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 8 Crimes Involving Morals And Decency
• 18.2-362 Person marrying when husband or wife is living; penalty; venue
    If any person, being married, shall, during the life of the husband or wife, marry another person in this Commonwealth, or if the marriage with ...