Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 8 Crimes Involving Morals And Decency
• 18.2-388 Profane swearing and intoxication in public; penalty; transportation of public inebriates to detoxi...
    If any person profanely curses or swears or is intoxicated in public, whether such intoxication results from alcohol, narcotic drug or other intoxicant or drug ...