Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 8 Crimes Involving Morals And Decency
• 18.2-340.31 Audit of reports; exemption; audit and administration fee
    A. All reports filed pursuant to § 18.2-340.30 shall be subject to audit by the Department in accordance with Board regulations. The Department may engage ...