Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 13 Grand Juries
- 19.2-192 Secrecy in grand jury proceedings
Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, every member of a regular or special grand jury shall keep secret all proceedings which occurred during sessions ...