Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 13 Grand Juries
- 19.2-201 Officers to give information of violation of penal laws to attorney for Commonwealth
Every commissioner of the revenue, sheriff, constable or other officer shall promptly give information of the violation of any penal law to the attorney for ...