Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 13 Grand Juries
- 19.2-213 Report by special grand jury; return of true bill
At the conclusion of its investigation and deliberation, a special grand jury impanelled by the court on its own motion or on recommendation of a ...