Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 13 Grand Juries
- 19.2-212 Provision for court reporter; use and disposition of notes, tapes and transcriptions
A. A court reporter shall be provided for a special grand jury to record, manually or electronically, and transcribe all oral testimony taken before a ...