Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 17 Convictions; Effect Thereof
• 19.2-294.1 Dismissal of one of dual charges for driving while intoxicated and reckless driving upon convictio...
    Whenever any person is charged with a violation of § 18.2-266 or any similar ordinances of any county, city, or town and with reckless driving ...