Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 7 Arrest
- 19.2-80.1 When arrested person operating motor vehicle; how vehicle removed from scene of arrest
In any case in which a police officer arrests the operator of a motor vehicle and there is no legal cause for the retention of ...