Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 7 Arrest
- 19.2-79 Arrest by officers of other states of United States
Any member of a duly organized state, county or municipal peace unit of another state of the United States who enters this Commonwealth in close ...