Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 7 Arrest
- 19.2-80.2 Duty of arresting officer; providing magistrate or court with criminal history informatio...
In any case in which an officer proceeds under §§ 19.2-76, 19.2-80 and 19.2-82, such officer shall, to the extent possible, obtain and provide the ...