Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 7 Arrest
- 19.2-77 Escape, flight and pursuit; arrest anywhere in Commonwealth
Whenever a person in the custody of an officer shall escape or whenever a person shall flee from an officer attempting to arrest him, such ...