Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 7 Arrest
- 19.2-81.6 Authority of law-enforcement officers to arrest illegal aliens
All law-enforcement officers enumerated in § 19.2-81 shall have the authority to enforce immigration laws of the United States, pursuant to the provisions of this ...