Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 7 Arrest
- 19.2-76.3 Failure to appear on return date for summons issued under { 19.2-76.2
A. If any person fails to appear on the date of the return contained in the summons issued in accordance with § 19.2-76.2, then a ...