Code of Virginia - Title 26 Fiduciaries Generally - Chapter 3 Investments
• 26-45.4 Standard of care; portfolio strategy; risk and return objectives
    A. A trustee shall invest and manage trust assets as a prudent investor would, by considering the purposes, terms, distribution requirements, and other circumstances of ...