Code of Virginia - Title 26 Fiduciaries Generally - Chapter 3 Investments
• 26-45.10 Delegation of investment and management functions
    A. A trustee may delegate investment and management functions that a prudent trustee of comparable skills could properly delegate under the circumstances. The trustee shall ...