Code of Virginia - Title 40.1 Labor And Employment - Chapter 4 Labor Unions, Strikes, Etc
- 40.1-60 Employers not to require employees to become or remain members of union
No person shall be required by an employer to become or remain a member of any labor union or labor organization as a condition of ...