Code of Virginia - Title 40.1 Labor And Employment - Chapter 4 Labor Unions, Strikes, Etc
- 40.1-62 Employer not to require payment of union dues, etc
No employer shall require any person, as a condition of employment or continuation of employment, to pay any dues, fees or other charges of any ...