Code of Virginia - Title 40.1 Labor And Employment - Chapter 4 Labor Unions, Strikes, Etc
- 40.1-57.2 Prohibition against collective bargaining
No state, county, municipal, or like governmental officer, agent or governing body is vested with or possesses any authority to recognize any labor union or ...