Code of Virginia - Title 43 Mechanics' And Certain Other Liens - Chapter 1 Mechanics' And Materialmen's Liens
• 43-5 Sufficiency of memorandum and affidavit required by { 43-4
    The memorandum and affidavit required by § 43-4 shall be sufficient if substantially in form and effect as follows:
    Memorandum for Mechanic's Lien Claimed by General Contractor.
    Name of owner:  ............
    Address of owner:  ............
    Name of claimant:  ............
    Address of claimant:  ............
    ...