Code of Virginia - Title 43 Mechanics' And Certain Other Liens - Chapter 1 Mechanics' And Materialmen's Liens
• 43-1 Definitions
    As used in this chapter, the term "general contractor" includes contractors, laborers, mechanics, and persons furnishing materials, who contract directly with the owner, and the ...