Code of Virginia - Title 43 Mechanics' And Certain Other Liens - Chapter 1 Mechanics' And Materialmen's Liens
• 43-13 Funds paid to general contractor or subcontractor must be used to pay persons performing labor or f...
    Any contractor or subcontractor or any officer, director or employee of such contractor or subcontractor who shall, with intent to defraud, retain or use the ...