Code of Virginia - Title 57 Religious And Charitable Matters; Cemeteries - Chapter 3 Cemeteries
- 57-27.1 Access to cemeteries located on private property; cause of action for injunctive relief; applicabil...
A. Owners of private property on which a cemetery or graves are located shall have a duty to allow ingress and egress to the cemetery ...