Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 36 Tax Exempt Property
- 58.1-3606 Property exempt from taxation by classification
A. Pursuant to the authority granted in Article X, Section 6 (a) (6) of the Constitution of Virginia to exempt property from taxation by classification, ...