Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 36 Tax Exempt Property
- 58.1-3617 Churches and religious bodies
Any church, religious association or religious denomination operated exclusively on a nonprofit basis for charitable, religious or educational purposes is hereby classified as a religious ...