Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 6 Retail Sales And Use Tax
• 58.1-612 Tax collectible from dealers; "dealer" defined; jurisdiction
    A. The tax levied by §§ 58.1-603 and 58.1-604 shall be collectible from all persons who are dealers, as hereinafter defined, and who have sufficient ...