Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 68 Cemeteries, Morgues, And Human Remains - Chapter 68.50 Human Remains
- 68.50.105 Autopsies, post mortems -- Reports and records confidential -- Exceptions
Reports and records of autopsies or post mortems shall be confidential, except that the following persons may examine and obtain copies of any such report ...