Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 68 Cemeteries, Morgues, And Human Remains - Chapter 68.50 Human Remains
- 68.50.140 Unlawful disturbance, removal, or sale of human remains -- Penalty
(1) Every person who shall remove human remains, or any part thereof, from a grave, vault, or other place where the same has been buried ...