Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9 Crimes And Punishments - Chapter 9.41 Firearms And Dangerous Weapons
- 9.41.042 Children -- Permissible firearm possession
RCW 9.41.040(2)(a)(iii) shall not apply to any person under the age of eighteen years who is: (1) In attendance at a hunter's safety course or ...