Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9 Crimes And Punishments - Chapter 9.41 Firearms And Dangerous Weapons
- 9.41.290 State preemption
The state of Washington hereby fully occupies and preempts the entire field of firearms regulation within the boundaries of the state, including the registration, licensing, ...