Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 6 Enforcement Of Judgments - Chapter 6.13 Homesteads
• 6.13.090 Judgment against homestead owner -- Lien on excess value of homestead property
    A judgment against the owner of a homestead shall become a lien on the value of the homestead property in excess of the homestead exemption ...