Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 6 Enforcement Of Judgments - Chapter 6.13 Homesteads
• 6.13.050 Homestead presumed abandoned, when -- Declaration of nonabandonment
    A homestead is presumed abandoned if the owner vacates the property for a continuous period of at least six months. However, if an owner is ...