Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 6 Enforcement Of Judgments - Chapter 6.13 Homesteads
• 6.13.040 Automatic homestead exemption -- Conditions -- Declaration of homestead -- Declaration of abandonment
    (1) Property described in RCW 6.13.010 constitutes a homestead and is automatically protected by the exemption described in RCW 6.13.070 from and after the time ...