Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 69 Food, Drugs, Cosmetics, And Poisons - Chapter 69.50 Uniform Controlled Substances Act
• 69.50.425 Misdemeanor violations -- Minimum penalties
    A person who is convicted of a misdemeanor violation of any provision of this chapter shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than twenty-four ...