Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 69 Food, Drugs, Cosmetics, And Poisons - Chapter 69.50 Uniform Controlled Substances Act
• 69.50.4014 Possession of forty grams or less of marihuana -- Penalty
    Except as provided in RCW 69.50.401(2)(c), any person found guilty of possession of forty grams or less of marihuana is guilty of a misdemeanor.[2003 c ...