Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 69 Food, Drugs, Cosmetics, And Poisons - Chapter 69.50 Uniform Controlled Substances Act
• 69.50.4013 Possession of controlled substance -- Penalty
    (1) It is unlawful for any person to possess a controlled substance unless the substance was obtained directly from, or pursuant to, a valid prescription ...