Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 61 Mortgages, Deeds Of Trust, And Real Estate Contracts - Chapter 61.30 Real Estate Contract Forfeitures
- 61.30.020 Forfeiture or foreclosure -- Notices -- Other remedies not limited
(1) A purchaser's rights under a real estate contract shall not be forfeited except as provided in this chapter. Forfeiture shall be accomplished by giving ...