Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 70 Public Health And Safety - Chapter 70.94 Washington Clean Air Act
- 70.94.200 Investigation of conditions by control officer or department -- Entering private, public property
For the purpose of investigating conditions specific to the control, recovery or release of air contaminants into the atmosphere, a control officer, the department, or ...