Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 42 Public Officers And Agencies - Chapter 42.30 Open Public Meetings Act
- 42.30.060 Ordinances, rules, resolutions, regulations, etc., adopted at public meetings -- Notice -- Secret voting prohibited
(1) No governing body of a public agency shall adopt any ordinance, resolution, rule, regulation, order, or directive, except in a meeting open to the ...