Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 54 Public Utility Districts - Chapter 54.28 Privilege Taxes
- 54.28.080 Additional tax for payment on bonded indebtedness of school districts
Whenever any district acquires an operating property from any private person, firm, or corporation and a portion of the operating property is situated within the ...