Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 43 State Government -- Executive - Chapter 43.43 Washington State Patrol
- 43.43.754 DNA identification system -- Biological samples -- Collection, use, testing -- Scope and application of section
(1) A biological sample must be collected for purposes of DNA identification analysis from: (a) Every adult or juvenile individual convicted of a felony, or ...