§ 9A.56.200. Robbery in the first degree
(1) A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree if:
(a) In the commission of a robbery or of immediate flight therefrom, he or she:
(i) Is armed with a deadly weapon; or
(ii) Displays what appears to be a firearm or other deadly weapon; or
(iii) Inflicts bodily injury; or
(b) He or she commits a robbery within and against a financial institution as defined in RCW 7.88.010 or 35.38.060.
(2) Robbery in the first degree is a class A felony.
[2002 c 85 § 1; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.56.200.]
Sections: Previous 9A.56.130 9A.56.140 9A.56.150 9A.56.160 9A.56.170 9A.56.180 9A.56.190 9A.56.200 9A.56.210 9A.56.220 9A.56.230 9A.56.240 9A.56.250 9A.56.260 9A.56.262 NextLast modified: April 7, 2009