Code of Alabama - Title 13A: Criminal Code - Chapter 6 - Offenses Involving Danger to the Person
- Section 13A-6-4 Criminally negligent homicide
(a) A person commits the crime of criminally negligent homicide if he or she causes the death of another person by criminal negligence. (b) The...
- Article 2 Assaults.