Code of Alabama - Title 13A: Criminal Code - Chapter 6 - Offenses Involving Danger to the Person
- Section 13A-6-94 Article construed to sustain constitutionality
This article shall be construed and, if necessary, reconstrued to sustain its constitutionality.
- Article 6 Sex Offenses By Computer Use Involving a Child.
- Article 6A Solicitation of Children by Electronic Means.