Code of Alabama - Title 13A: Criminal Code - Chapter 6 - Offenses Involving Danger to the Person
- Section 13A-6-92 Definitions
As used in this article, the following terms shall have the following meanings, respectively, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise. (a) COURSE OF CONDUCT.A pattern...