Code of Alabama - Title 26: Infants and Incompetents - Chapter 10A - Alabama Adoption Code
- Section 26-10A-37 Rules of procedure and rules of evidence
The Rules of Civil Procedure and the Rules of Evidence apply to the probate court in adoption proceedings to the extent they apply under Section